9-faculty3.gif


ADMINISTRATORS
Principal - Leticia Gonzalez
Assistant Principal - Michelle Lee
Counselor - Montra Thomas
PROFESSIONALS
ESL - Victoria Campbell
ESL - Sharon Leavins
Instructional Specialist - Janet Carlson
Instructional Specialist - Lana Kennedy
Interventionist - Margaret Loucks
Primary Literacy Coordinator - Kathy Cromwell
OFFICE
Secretary - Anna Robelia
Receptionist - Linda Matthews (Team Leader)
Receptionist - Nohelia Mendoza
Registrar - Karen Scroggins
Workroom - Lawanda Meshack
Teacher's Aide - Leonor Samame
FINE ARTS
Music - Jennifer Ott (Team Leader)
PE - Detrick Jones
Art - Michelle Owen
Librarian - Katie Wyatt
Library Aide - Barbara Skoll
PRE-K
Laura Briseno (Aide)
Norma Hernandez ( Bilingual Aide)
Carolina Menendez (Bilingual)
Donna Montalvo
KINDERGARTEN
Ercilia Juarez (Team Leader)
Edly Canizalez (Bilingual)
Cindy Dean
Janie Herrera
Sonia Kinsela (Bilingual)
Melissa McKee
Stephanie Teague
1ST LEVEL
Kathy Cromwell (Team Leader) - LA/SS
Belquiz Akin (Bilingual)
Sidonie Amedome
Beoulah Dozier (Bilingual)
Adriane McCotter - M/S
Sarah Sanford
Traci Warnock
2ND LEVEL
Mona Lisa Solis (Team Leader)
Susan Dombrowski
Jennie Bonilla-Fritts (Bilingual)
Britney Kaspar
Julie Montes (Bilingual Team Leader)
Allison Santos
Donna Young

3RD LEVEL
Patricia Juarez (Team Leader) (Bilingual) - M/S
Christie Garcia - LA/SS
Elisa Holcomb (Bilingual) - LA/SS
Jill Martin
Tim Matthews - M/S
Allen Scott - LA/SS
Amanda Thomas - M/S
4TH LEVEL
Kathy Runyon (Team Leader) (Bilingual) -LA/SS
Elizabeth Chan - LA/SS
Sara Romine
Jason Ross - LA/SS
Roberto Soracco (Bilingual) - M/S
Joile Trove - M/S
Paulina Zalewiski - LA/SS
5TH LEVEL
Robert Silvy (Team Leader) - M/S
Jaime David
Margaret Loucks - LA/SS
Grace Serna McKay (Bilingual) - M/S
Robert Meyer - M/S
Christina Ogilvie - LA/SS
Yaneth Romero (Bilingual) LA/SS
SPECIAL ED.
Jean Walker (Team Leader)
Lywanda Knox
Special Ed Aide - Aldric Reynolds
Structured Learning - Dawne Bridges
Structured Learning Aide - Carolyn Kessner
Structured Learning Aide - Sonia Spencer
Bilingual PPCD - Laura Wolf
Bilingual PPCD Aide - Heather Mancha
Speech Therapist/LEAP - Olga Moncaleano
Speech Therapist (English) - Valerie Basse
Behavior Specialist - Judy Holt
AIT/Dyslexia - Jennifer Stratton

powered by  netStartEnterprise TM